Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Arvella Investments collects personal data such as names and addresses only from web users who willingly give such information by emailing us. We will also collect email addresses from the emails you send to our firm on info@arvella.com.

Arvella Investments can use the personal data to send you information about us, our events or publications. You will have the option to opt-out from our mailing lists, without any consequences, by contacting us on our email address. The data we hold is kept securely and is only accessible by authorised employees. 

You have the right to:

  • Determine how we use your personal data and to oppose to their processing at any time;
  • Withdraw your consent at any time;
  • Request from us access to and rectification or deletion of your personal data, or a restriction of processing, or to object to processing of data concerning you;
  • Receive your personal data that you provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit such data to another controller without hindrance from us.

You can contact us to exercise your rights at the email address: info@arvella.com.

You are allowed to contact the French Data Protection Authority if you are prevented from using your rights or if you want to report a personal data regulation breach. You can submit a complaint online here or by letter at: CNIL, 3 Place de Fontenoy, TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07. We will maintain your data for 3 years in a secured system.

Contact Us

Office Building

Arvella Investments
50 rue de Monceau
Paris 75008
France

Authorised and regulated in France by the Autorité des Marchés Financiers (“AMF”)

Office Building

Arvella Investments Limited
42 Brook Street
London W1K 5DB
United Kingdom

Appointed Representative of Sapia Partners LLP, which is authorised and regulated in the UK by the Financial Conduct Authority (“FCA”).